Extra-Curricular Activities

We have a wide range of After-School Clubs and Lunchtime Clubs available for the children. Please see below for our Autumn Term timetables.

Lunchtime Clubs

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Science Club
12.45-1.15
Y3,4,5,6
Oak Classroom
Miss Choudhury

Art Club
12.45-1.15
Y3,4
Maple Classroom
Mrs Ward
Craft Club
12.45-1.15
Y3,4,5,6
Pine Classroom
Mrs Swallow
Eco Club
12.30-1.00
Y1,2
Beech Classroom
Miss Latimer
Colouring Club
12.45-1.15
Hazel Classroom
Miss Veal
Reading Club
12.30-1.00
Y1,2
Rowan Classroom
Mrs Giles
Homework Club
12.45-1.15
Y5,6 (drop in)
Cedar Classroom
Mrs Shad
Book Club 12.45-1.15
Pine Classroom
Miss Adams

After-School Clubs

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
KS2 Film Club
3.15-4.15
Y3,4,5,6
Beech Classroom
Mrs Tilson/Miss Hardy
50p for snack
Collect at KS1 door

MORNINGS
Table Tennis Club
8.00-8.40am
Y4,5,6
KS1 Hall
£1.50 per session

MORNINGS
Judo
Cookery Club
3.15-4.30
Y1,2 (6 places)
Kitchen
Mrs Willis
£2.00 per session
Collect at KS1 door

Girls' Football
3.15-4.15
Y5,6
KS2 Hall/Outside
Sports Coach
Collect at main reception

MORNINGS
Steel Pans Club
8.00-8.40am
Y5
KS2 Hall
£1.50 per session

Gardening Club
3.15-4.15
Y3,4,5,6
Quad
Mrs Brown/Mrs Lewis
Collect at KS1 door

KS1 Film Club
3.15-4.15
Y1,2
Beech Classroom
Mrs Tilson/Miss Hardy
50p for snack
Collect at KS1 door

Boys' Football
3.15-4.15
Y5,6
KS2 Hall/Outside
Sports Coach
Collect at main reception

Cookery Club
3.15-4.30
Y3,4,5,6 (6 places)
Kitchen
Mrs Willis
£2.00 per session
Collect at KS1 door

Performing Arts Club
3.15-4.15
Y3,4,5,6
KS1 Hall
Miss Colthup/Miss Flanagan
Collect at KS1 door

Urban Youth Street Dance Club
3.15-4.15
Y3,4,5,6
kS2 Hall
Dance Coach Faye
£1.50 per session
Collect at main reception

Multi-Skills Sports
3.15-4.15
Y3,4
Outside/KS2 Hall
Sports Coach
Collect at main reception

Multi-Skills Sports
3.15-4.15
Y5,6
Outside/KS2 Hall
Sports Coach
Collect at main reception